Duluth East, CEC, Grand Rapids competing in high school boys hockey Summer Hockey Festival in Edina

All games at Braemar Arena in Edina.

Pool 1
5 p.m. Friday — No. 4/2A Duluth East vs. Blake
5:10 p.m. Friday — Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. Lakeville South
8:30 a.m. Saturday — No. 4/2A Duluth East vs. Lakeville South
8:40 a.m. Saturday — Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. Blake
2:10 p.m. Saturday — No. 4/2A Duluth East vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s
2:20 p.m. Saturday — Lakeville South vs. Blake

Pool 2
6:25 p.m. Friday — Grand Rapids vs. No. 20/2A Holy Family Catholic
6:35 p.m. Friday — No. 15/2A Wayzata vs. No. 3/1A St. Cloud Cathedral
9:55 a.m. Saturday — Grand Rapids vs. No. 3/1A St. Cloud Cathedral
10:05 a.m. Saturday — No. 15/2A Wayzata vs. No. 20/2A Holy Family Catholic
3:35 p.m. Saturday — Grand Rapids vs. No. 15/2A Wayzata
3:45 p.m. Saturday — No. 3/1A St. Cloud Cathedral vs. No. 20/2A Holy Family Catholic

Pool 3
7:50 p.m. Friday — No. 14/2A Lakeville North vs. Eastview
8 p.m. Friday — No. 12/2A Eden Prairie vs. No. 11/2A Cloquet
11:20 a.m. Saturday — No. 14/2A Lakeville North vs. No. 11/2A Cloquet
11:30 a.m. Saturday — Eastview vs. No. 12/2A Eden Prairie
5 p.m. Saturday — No. 14/2A Lakeville North vs. No. 12/2A Eden Prairie
5:10 p.m. Saturday — No. 11/2A Cloquet vs. Eastview

Pool 4
9:15 p.m. Friday — No. 2/2A Andover vs. Buffalo
9:25 p.m. Friday — No. 8/2A Maple Grove vs. Prior Lake
12:45 p.m. Saturday — No. 2/2A Andover vs. Prior Lake
12:58 p.m. Saturday — Buffalo vs. No. 8/2A Maple Grove
6:25 p.m. Saturday — No. 2/2A Andover vs. No. 8/2A Maple Grove
6:35 p.m. Saturday — Prior Lake vs. Buffalo

Pool 5
5:30 p.m. Friday — Forest Lake vs. Lakeview South 2
6:55 p.m. Friday — Lakeville South 2 vs. No. 6/1A Orono
10:30 a.m. Saturday — Forest Lake vs. No. 6/1A Orono
11:55 a.m. Saturday — STMA vs. Lakeville South 2
3:40 p.m. Saturday — Forest Lake vs. Lakeville South 2
5:05 p.m. Saturday — No. 6/1A Orono vs. STMA

Championship Round
8 a.m. Sunday — Pool 4 vs. Pool 5
10:25 a.m. Sunday — Pool 1 vs. Pool 2
11:50 a.m. Sunday — Pool 3 vs. Winner of Pool 4 vs. 5
1:50 p.m. Sunday — Championship Game

You May Also Like